ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC Vietnam - IMO 9535591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:BBC VietnamAdded:Feb 17, 2017
Captured:February 17, 2017IMO:9535591Hits:245
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Vietnam entering Moreton Bay
Forum Pacific in the background
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Clairvaux
IMO:9535591
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305598000
Callsign:V2EY4
Former name(s):
- Stx Alpha (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,059 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°32’47.52” N, 8°11’46.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 245° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 08:00:09 UTCMobile
2017 November 5th, 22:00:25 UTCKiel
2017 October 31st, 08:00:10 UTCKokkola
2017 October 26th, 08:00:24 UTCKalundborg
2017 October 20th, 10:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 25th, 13:30:26 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 September 6th, 01:00:40 UTCChacabuco
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCValparaiso
2017 August 15th, 17:00:54 UTCCristobal
2017 July 30th, 04:30:54 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
BBC VIETNAM
© Marcus-S
BBC VIETNAM
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC VIETNAM
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!