ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VIETNAM - IMO 9535591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:BBC VIETNAMAdded:Feb 17, 2017
Captured:February 17, 2017IMO:9535591Hits:896
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Vietnam entering Moreton Bay, sailing past a large plankton drift
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Clairvaux
IMO:9535591
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305598000
Callsign:V2EY4
Former name(s):
- Stx Alpha (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,059 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°29’9.4” N, 11°7’0.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Estar
Arrival:20th May 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:46 UTCBayonne
2018 May 20th, 17:00:33 UTCEstar
2018 May 13th, 18:00:33 UTCGrmel
2018 May 10th, 06:30:54 UTCMtmla
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCEsfro
2018 April 18th, 07:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 03:00:38 UTCNlvli
2018 April 10th, 06:00:06 UTCEsbio
2018 February 5th, 08:00:17 UTCRo Cnd
2018 January 29th, 08:00:40 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
BBC VIETNAM
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC VIETNAM
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC VIETNAM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Owen Foley on Feb 17, 2017 23:26 (1 year ago)
Thanks guys ... I got lucky with this colourful one.
Colour + movement, I just had to compose.
Sinisa Aljinovic on Feb 17, 2017 16:36 (1 year ago)
Nice one!
Alec Sansen on Feb 17, 2017 16:03 (1 year ago)
spectacular !! big fan of your pictures !
wish i could make pics like that :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!