ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA WHITE - IMO 8401157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:DANICA WHITEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401157Hits:1,668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOORED AT MESSINA ON 20/7/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Anahuac
IMO:8401157
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000978
Callsign:CA4082
Former name(s):
- Danica White (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA WHITE
© simonwp
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Jan 03, 2009 10:27 (10 years ago)
I actylay sailed on the sister vessels and her in the mid 90 :) .....I havedn see pic of them in here :).But nice pic of her :) My complimnets :)
Ole Christensen on Sep 14, 2006 08:12 (12 years ago)
The danish captain on this vessel was last week arrested in Wilmington in the United States. Due to www.eb.dk the reason for arresting the captain was the captain blaiming the people from the US Coast Guard for not showing their identification...... :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!