ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY MOUNTAIN - IMO 8912924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GLORY MOUNTAINAdded:Sep 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912924Hits:644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PASSING SOUTHBOUND MESSINA STRAIT ON 21/7/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rong Yu Shan
IMO:8912924
Flag:China
MMSI:412598000
Callsign:BRQQ
Former name(s):
- Glory Mountain (Until 2008 Apr)
- Da Yao Shan (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,835 tons
Summer DWT:39,839 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY MOUNTAIN
© Manfred Christian
Rong Yu Shan
© Bob Godefroy
Rong Yu Shan
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!