ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUDOWLANY - IMO 7361556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BUDOWLANYAdded:Feb 20, 2017
Captured:IMO:7361556Hits:212
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Completed by Schlichting, Travemünde, during the days when the Polish European coal exports were still thriving.

Here outging Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Nikolay
IMO:7361556
Former name(s):
- Baska (Until 2004 May)
- Budowlany (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
BASKA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!