ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULKO - IMO 7726081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BULKOAdded:Feb 20, 2017
Captured:IMO:7726081Hits:273
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built by Duro Fulguera in 1997, the BULKO entered the Dutch registry in 1986 and left again in 1989. Shown here (ca 1987) outgoing Rotterdam, approaching the Hook. Scrapped in 2013 in Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hope
IMO:7726081
Former name(s):
- Gs Partner (Until 2008 Mar)
- Partner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Loyal Partner (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cotalba (Until 1998 Apr)
- Parayas (Until 1990)
- Bulko (Until 1989)
- Parayas (Until 1986)
- Cabauno (Until 1985)
- Duro Siete (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GS PARTNER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Sea Hope
© Wil Weijsters
Sea Hope
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!