ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIUDAD DE NEIVA - IMO 7384156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:CIUDAD DE NEIVAAdded:Feb 20, 2017
Captured:May 01, 1988IMO:7384156Hits:312
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland, May 1988 (scanned photo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalia I
IMO:7384156
Former name(s):
- Buenaventura (Until 1998 Dec)
- Castilla De Oro (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ciudad De Neiva (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,640 tons
Summer DWT:15,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE NEIVA
© Paul T
CASTILLA DE ORO
© Mike Griffiths
CASTILLA DE ORO
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!