ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEPANG - IMO 7377983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEPANGAdded:Feb 20, 2017
Captured:IMO:7377983Hits:248
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
The first of three edible oil tankers, built for MISC at Mitsubishi's Shimonoseki yard in 1975. Here incoming Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spear I
IMO:7377983
Former name(s):
- Bunga Sepang (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,779 tons
Summer DWT:29,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SEPANG
© Pieter Inpyn
BUNGA SEPANG
© Mike Griffiths
Bunga Sepang
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!