ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNTENTOR - IMO 6807369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BUNTENTORAdded:Feb 20, 2017
Captured:IMO:6807369Hits:456
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Schlüssel Reederei's BUNTENTOR leaving for sea, around 1979, just prior to become SAVOYDEAN. She was broken up in 1986, after grounding damage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Savoy Dean
IMO:6807369
Former name(s):
- Buntentor (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,291 tons
Summer DWT:38,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNTENTOR
© Bob Scott
BUNTENTOR
© pieter melissen
SAVOYDEAN
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!