ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9070694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:TASMAN ENDEAVOURAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070694Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Endeavour berthing at Napier 8/4/2004

Call Sign : VRAE2
Gross tonnage : 18451
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweichow
IMO:9070694
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440300
Callsign:VRAE2
Former name(s):
- Tasman Endeavour (Until 2011 Nov)
- Caribbean Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,451 tons
Summer DWT:23,000 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’24.19” N, 103°59’45.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 08:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCSgp Epbga
2017 July 14th, 14:00:47 UTCSgp Epba
2017 May 31st, 03:00:12 UTCSgp.ebga
2017 April 20th, 20:00:00 UTCPort Kelang
2017 April 20th, 02:00:03 UTCJurong
2016 January 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCSingapore
2015 June 17th, 14:00:40 UTCGladstone
2015 May 9th, 10:00:38 UTCPort Klang
2015 May 5th, 14:00:47 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
KWEICHOW
© martin klingsick
KWEICHOW
© Peter M P
KWEICHOW
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 08, 2005 18:56 (12 years ago)
Great shot with nice reflection in water.
Top notch materia;.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!