ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lola 1 - IMO 6721151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lola 1Added:Feb 22, 2017
Captured:August 04, 2016IMO:6721151Hits:425
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Norway flag, built 1967, gross tons 624,
at the Norwegian caost between Florö and Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Lola I
IMO:6721151
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375219000
Callsign:J8XH6
Former name(s):
- Randefoss (Until 2005 Jan)
- Franzefoss (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bakketun (Until 1989 Jan)
- Ramlo (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:624 tons
Summer DWT:838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’39.6” N, 9°30’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:18 UTCLangoya
2018 September 5th, 09:00:01 UTCRanders
2018 September 4th, 05:30:04 UTCBrevik
2018 August 26th, 10:00:30 UTCLangoya
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCSlite
2018 August 19th, 14:00:17 UTCBrevik
2018 August 17th, 10:00:02 UTCLangoya
2018 August 10th, 10:00:44 UTCKjopsvik
2018 August 8th, 12:00:53 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 5th, 09:00:53 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
Lola 1
© John Grace
Lola 1
© Trygve Eriksen
Lola 1
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!