ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS C - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS CAdded:Feb 23, 2017
Captured:July 22, 2016IMO:9210074Hits:272
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen on the Western Scheldt passing Hansweert (NL) outbound from Antwerp.
Length o.a. 243,12m beam 32,20m draught 11,50m
GT : 37,113 tons
DWT : 40,102 tons
Capacity : 3430 TEU
Home port : Valletta/Malta
Operated by Danaos Shipping at Piraeus/Greece
Main engine : New Sulzer 7 RTA 84 C (38,593hp)
Max. speed : 24 knots
Callsign : 9HA3500
MMSI : 229665000
Built in 2001 by shipyard Samsung Heavy Industries at Geoje/South Korea (yard number 1316)
Ex- CATALINA STAR (since 01/04/2011)
Ex- SANTA CATALINA (since 01/11/2005)
Ex- P&O NEDLLOYD DEJIMA (since 01/03/2001)
Ex- SANTA CATALINA (since 01/01/2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°43’43.91” N, 28°31’57.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 57° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 07:00:21 UTCDocau
2018 August 24th, 15:40:16 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 22nd, 02:45:05 UTCItgoa
2018 August 20th, 21:00:49 UTCItliv
2018 August 13th, 22:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 06:00:23 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 21st, 21:45:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 21st, 21:45:26 UTCValencia
2018 June 20th, 04:00:19 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© carlo martinelli
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!