ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:826
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
German cruiseliner berthed Auckland 24.1.05. She was banished from the ports cruise terminal by the giant Seven Seas Voyager.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’13.74” N, 18°8’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Visby P/s
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
05:40:43 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 05:40:43 UTCVisby P/s
2017 June 27th, 05:30:48 UTCSvaneke Anchorage
2017 June 26th, 06:00:31 UTCKiel Pilot
2017 June 13th, 17:15:13 UTCHonningsvag
2017 June 11th, 13:00:10 UTCSvartissen
2017 June 10th, 09:15:50 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 7th, 23:30:51 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy Ps
2017 June 7th, 23:30:23 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy
2017 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCKiel Ps
2017 June 4th, 01:30:41 UTCStockholm - Sandham
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Cedric Hacke
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!