ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aasvaer - IMO 7228297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:AasvaerAdded:Feb 23, 2017
Captured:May 10, 1987IMO:7228297Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Chowder Ness, Barton-Upon-Humber, River Humber

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bustein
IMO:7228297
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901002
Callsign:J8NU
Former name(s):
- Aasvaer (Until 2005 May)
- Muhlenberg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,591 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSTEIN
© Norman Baker
BUSTEIN
© Yvon Perchoc
BUSTEIN
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rolf Skiold on Apr 06, 2018 15:08 (1 year ago)
Broken upp 2016
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!