ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METAURO - IMO 9012082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:japitwo [View profile]Title:METAUROAdded:Jan 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9012082Hits:706
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
METAURO in port of Ravenna- ITALY Adriatic on 2006/07/09
built 1991 by Morini - Acona IT

http://www.mediterraneanav.it/start.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Of Sea
IMO:9012082
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043738
Callsign:TCA3046
Former name(s):
- Metauro (Until 2013 Dec)
- Gianmaria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,987 tons
Summer DWT:4,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUND OF SEA
© Marcus-S
SOUND OF SEA
© Captain Peter
Sound of Sea
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!