ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asso Diciotto - IMO 8100791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:japitwo [View profile]Title:Asso DiciottoAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:July 14, 2006IMO:8100791Hits:1,372
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
ASSO DICIOTTO in port of Ravenna -Italy on 2006/07/14
registery port: Napoli
built 1982
Builder: cantieri Scorbibi – La spezia
Owner: Augusta off shore spa

http://www.scinicariello.it/site/augustaoffshore/public/documenti/ST_A18.pdf
http://www.scinicariello.it/site/augustaoffshore/index.php?ml=

Vessel Identification
Name:Diciotto
IMO:8100791
Former name(s):
- Asso Diciotto (Until 2012 Dec)
- Augustea Diciotto (Until 1998 Feb)
- Nautilus (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:1,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTILUS
© carlo martinelli
ASSO DICIOTTO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!