ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANDE - IMO 7931090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:japitwo [View profile]Title:GRANDEAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7931090Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG GRANDE with tug DORADA when entering in port of Ravenna-Italy Adriatic on 2006/07/13

built 1981
sold for recycling (scrap) in 03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lpg Grande
IMO:7931090
Former name(s):
- Grande (Until 2006 Jun)
- Val Grande (Until 2004 May)
- Atollo Verde (Until 1992 Jun)
- Prins Maurits (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prins Maurits
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!