ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID-S. - IMO 9303766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:ADELHEID-S.Added:Feb 25, 2017
Captured:September 17, 2016IMO:9303766Hits:593
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam.

http://blog.practicosdevalencia.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Adelheid S
IMO:9303766
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304993000
Callsign:V2CD6
Former name(s):
- Emirates Wasl (Until 2012 Mar 26)
- Ts Dammam (Until 2009 Mar)
- Emirates Wasl (Until 2008 Jul)
- Emirates Kanako (Until 2006 Nov 13)
- Adelheid S (Until 2006 Sep 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,581 tons
Summer DWT:44,052 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’32.77” N, 9°50’27.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 195° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:19th Jul 2019
22:10:17 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 22:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 September 10th, 08:15:14 UTCGncky
2018 August 21st, 06:30:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 4th, 18:00:21 UTCDakar
2018 July 28th, 18:30:40 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 27th, 04:15:27 UTCGblgp Via Sunk Plt.
2018 July 23rd, 21:20:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 1st, 12:00:55 UTCDakar
2018 June 25th, 04:30:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 25th, 04:30:36 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
ADELHEID-S.
© Godra
ADELHEID-S.
© Godra
ADELHEID-S.
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo on Feb 26, 2017 11:41 (2 years ago)
Thank you for appreciating it Alex59.
Regards.
Antonio
Alex59 on Feb 25, 2017 17:27 (2 years ago)
A neat photo, Antonio. Really enjoy all the details in it. Thank you very much!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!