ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. TEXAS - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steven Collingwood [View profile]Title:E.R. TEXASAdded:Feb 25, 2017
Captured:February 20, 2017IMO:9318058Hits:265
Location:Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
South Korean built container ship of 8204 TEU Capacity going west past Fort Monroe Hampton VA towards the container ship terminals of Norfolk & Portsmouth VA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’49.2” N, 122°16’34.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 99° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Zlo> Mx Ese
Arrival:27th Oct 2019
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:30:23 UTCMx/ensenada
2018 August 13th, 15:00:42 UTCCn/qingdao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:21 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 August 5th, 04:00:03 UTCCn/yantian
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 June 15th, 06:00:14 UTCMx/manzanillo
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 May 20th, 10:00:07 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCVn/cai Mep
2018 May 10th, 11:30:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM FAUST
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :