ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9108386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108386Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Merkur. New York, USA. Feb 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boxy Lady
IMO:9108386
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249715000
Callsign:9HYU9
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2011 Aug)
- Apl Colon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Merkur (Until 2000 Sep)
- Sea Valiant (Until 1999)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cmbt Endeavour (Until 1997)
- Merkur (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Valiant (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,447 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°6’5.95” N, 9°40’26.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 16° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Esmar
Arrival:20th May 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 15th, 17:00:04 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 18:00:48 UTCEsbio
2018 May 4th, 02:30:09 UTCEsalg
2018 April 25th, 20:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 04:00:58 UTCBilbao
2018 April 14th, 01:15:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 19:00:59 UTCVigo
2018 April 6th, 11:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 21st, 01:00:40 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
Algeciras, GIBRALTAR
© MattyBoy
BOXY LADY
© Salvador de la Rubia
BOXY LADY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!