ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESE DELMAS - IMO 8124371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:THERESE DELMASAdded:Feb 26, 2017
Captured:January 01, 1987IMO:8124371Hits:328
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hoek van Holland, summer 1987 (scanned photo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Eagle
IMO:8124371
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369542000
Callsign:WDJJ
Former name(s):
- A1c William H.pitsenbarger (Until 2008 Oct)
- Therese Delmas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,041 tons
Summer DWT:31,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baltimore Md
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Therese Delmas
© simonwp
BLACK EAGLE
© Claus Schaefe
BLACK EAGLE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :