ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fikret Manoglu - IMO 8307428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joseph Collinson [View profile]Title:Fikret ManogluAdded:Feb 26, 2017
Captured:July 13, 2002IMO:8307428Hits:297
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound to Liverpool, gt 24943 dwt 42842 built 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:T Star
IMO:8307428
Former name(s):
- Nazire (Until 2007 May)
- Fikret Manoglu (Until 2003 Apr)
- New Gold (Until 1996)
- Sanko Gold (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
T Star
© Sushkov Oleg
T Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
T Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!