ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT GDYNIA - IMO 9334387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:PORT GDYNIAAdded:Feb 26, 2017
Captured:November 20, 2016IMO:9334387Hits:329
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
.........
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Luanda
IMO:9334387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215761000
Callsign:9HA2789
Former name(s):
- Port Gdynia (Until 2011 Jul)
- Albert (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,642 tons
Summer DWT:41,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°5’14.91” N, 14°36’24.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
26 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:05 UTCEsvlc
2018 September 10th, 23:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 10:00:50 UTCFrmrs
2018 September 7th, 19:00:38 UTCItliv
2018 September 7th, 03:00:23 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 07:00:38 UTCDakar
2018 July 14th, 04:00:42 UTCEsalg
2018 July 11th, 19:00:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 10th, 21:37:07 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 9th, 04:00:15 UTCFrmrs
More Of This Ship
PORT GDYNIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
PORT GDYNIA
© Justo Prieto
PORT GDYNIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!