ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS LA PEROUSE - IMO 9348194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:DELMAS LA PEROUSEAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348194Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Westerschelde inbound for Antwerp on 22/07/2006
Type: Container
IMO: 9348194
Callsign: V2BU4
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2006
Gross Tonnage: 18017
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sea
IMO:9348194
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244643000
Callsign:PBEL
Former name(s):
- Niledutch France (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 2011 Jan 05)
- Ccni Baltico (Until 2010 May 26)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2006 May)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2006 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,780 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’44.03” N, 29°27’57.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 245° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Yla
Arrival:31st Jul 2021
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:59 UTCItspe
2018 September 8th, 04:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCCamtr
2018 August 9th, 18:00:25 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 August 7th, 18:00:05 UTCItlsz
2018 July 5th, 10:00:34 UTCIlasdpt
2018 July 4th, 14:00:02 UTCDamietta
2018 June 25th, 16:00:17 UTCIlhfapt
2018 June 18th, 09:00:46 UTCTralg
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
CCNI BALTICO
© Michael Schindler
CCNI BALTICO
© Michael Schindler
Stadt Papenburg
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!