ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:705
Location:Visby, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Costa Romantica at Visby, Sweden
September 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’41.4” N, 134°41’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 70° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
22:12:29 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 22:12:29 UTCKrpus
2018 April 11th, 22:00:25 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 7th, 20:42:22 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 4th, 22:30:28 UTCCh Xiamen
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:27 UTCJpnah
2018 March 31st, 02:30:28 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 23rd, 03:00:53 UTCPh Manila
2018 March 17th, 04:00:46 UTCKh Sih
2018 March 7th, 22:30:51 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 6th, 23:00:49 UTCTw Keelung
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!