ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUMBAI EXPRESS - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MUMBAI EXPRESSAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mumbai Express on it's way to Europaterminal in Antwerp (23-07-2006).
imo: 9169134
build: 1998
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Maersk Tangier (2005)
P&O Nedlloyd Tiger (2004)
Weser Bridge (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Siculum
© Dragec
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 24, 2006 10:52 (13 years ago)
Thanks for liking this picture!
The weather was playing some games with us yesterday!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 23, 2006 23:56 (13 years ago)
3 Nice pictures of this arriving and mooring containervessel.
Regrettable there was too much sunlight for great quality photography :-x
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!