ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Harmony - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Crystal HarmonyAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:740
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Crystal Harmony at Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’23.55” N, 135°2’53.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 296° (299°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Hbk
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
00:01:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 00:01:54 UTC>jp Hbk
2017 September 19th, 06:00:10 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 September 16th, 23:00:08 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 September 16th, 13:00:01 UTC>jp Sagami Wan
2017 August 9th, 23:00:10 UTC>jp Ito
2017 August 9th, 00:01:08 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 August 3rd, 00:01:16 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 August 1st, 00:01:44 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 July 30th, 07:00:19 UTC>jp Itj
2017 July 29th, 00:30:25 UTC>jp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!