ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOKRATIS - IMO 8000252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PONTOKRATISAdded:Mar 01, 2017
Captured:April 27, 1988IMO:8000252Hits:584
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PONTOKRATIS upbound on the St. Lawrence River off Verchères on April 27, 1988.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator M
IMO:8000252
Former name(s):
- Pontokratis (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,933 tons
Summer DWT:28,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontokratis
© Adrian Ford
PONTOKRATIS
© frtrfred
Pontokratis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Mar 02, 2017 11:05 (4 years ago)
Built for and kept for 30 years with Moustakas family(Ocean Freighters, Piraeus, Greece)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!