ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:816
Location:Cozumel, Mexico
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delphin Renaissance at Cozumel, Mexico
January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’34.27” N, 13°1’7.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 July 20th, 09:00:03 UTCGiardini Naxos
2017 July 18th, 05:00:18 UTCKotor
2017 July 14th, 03:30:04 UTCVenice
2017 July 7th, 04:30:50 UTCMykonos
2017 July 5th, 01:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:54 UTCCozumel
2017 June 30th, 04:00:55 UTCSyros
2017 June 29th, 03:30:06 UTCMykonos
2017 June 28th, 04:00:39 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AZAMAR QUEST
© jeffess
AZAMARA QUEST
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
AZAMARA QUEST
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!