ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAYA BEY - IMO 8113293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:KAYA BEYAdded:Jul 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8113293Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PHOTO TAKEN DURING NORTHBOUND COURSE ON 16/7/2006 IN TIRRENIAN SEA OFFSHORE SICILY

Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Moon
IMO:8113293
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671437000
Callsign:5VCN3
Former name(s):
- Istanbul B (Until 2013 Nov)
- Kaya Bey (Until 2007 Dec)
- Anzer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Morkoc (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,018 tons
Summer DWT:7,051 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE MOON
© Nektarios Papadakis
BLUE MOON
© Nektarios Papadakis
Blue Moon
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!