ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISODORA - IMO 9187863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ISODORAAdded:Mar 01, 2017
Captured:May 20, 2016IMO:9187863Hits:724
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
..........
Vessel Identification
Name:Isodora
IMO:9187863
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090647
Callsign:A8CH8
Former name(s):
- Cap Bonavista (Until 2009 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd La Spezia (Until 2002 Sep 20)
- Cap Bonavista (Until 1999 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°25’11.26” N, 69°53’17.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 00:45:52 UTCMormugao
2018 May 19th, 10:00:08 UTCMundra
2018 May 7th, 13:00:23 UTCPipavav
2018 May 4th, 04:00:20 UTCMundra
2018 April 7th, 08:30:43 UTCPipapav
2018 March 25th, 13:00:49 UTCMormugao
2018 March 24th, 02:30:46 UTCPipavav
2018 March 11th, 15:00:00 UTCMormugao
More Of This Ship
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
Isodora
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 01, 2017 21:23 (1 year ago)
Thanks very much Marc
Marc Pingoud on Mar 01, 2017 20:56 (1 year ago)
WOW - 1A++ - very impressive!! - Thanks for that shot, Tino!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!