ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA - IMO 5160843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:INGAAdded:Mar 02, 2017
Captured:IMO:5160843Hits:373
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A/B Transmarin's 1958 Helsingborg built INGA is seen passing Portishead, inbound for Bristol's City Docks, exactly fifty years ago today, on 2nd March 1967.

Later: 1982 AXIOS
BU Ambelaki 8.5.84

Vessel Identification
Name:Axios
IMO:5160843
Former name(s):
- Inga (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,860 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGA
© Malcolm Cranfield
INGA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!