ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Ralph Tucker - IMO 6605773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Captain Ralph TuckerAdded:Aug 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6605773Hits:2,355
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Capt. Ralph Tucker, ex Ralph Tucker, ex Algoscotia. Tanker IMO No 6605773.
Built 4-1966 Builder Port Weller Dry Docks, St Catharines, Ontario.
DWT 10475, GT 6491

Pictures taken at the Port of Oshawa, Ontario on Aug 3rd 2003 as the ship was loading Calcium Chloride.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ralph Tucker
IMO:6605773
Former name(s):
- Capt.ralph Tucker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Algoscotia (Until 2001 Apr)
- Imperial Acadia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,491 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL ACADIA
© frtrfred
CAPTAIN RALPH TUCKER
© frtrfred
Captain Ralph Tucker
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Jul 30, 2005 19:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks Bobby.
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 19:20 (11 years ago)
I love your picture ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!