ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERA - IMO 9368041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:MEERAAdded:Mar 04, 2017
Captured:January 07, 2015IMO:9368041Hits:127
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
photo from channel bridge Gruenental
Vessel Identification
Name:Meera
IMO:9368041
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305643000
Callsign:V2FD7
Former name(s):
- Euro Adventure (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’21.82” N, 9°46’39.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 4° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCFerrol
2018 June 21st, 04:00:23 UTCSetubal
2018 June 16th, 23:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 15th, 02:30:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 14th, 18:00:29 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 June 9th, 19:30:02 UTCTilbury
2018 June 5th, 01:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 11:30:53 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
JSP MISTRAL
© john white
JSP MISTRAL
© Bob Scott
JSP Mistral
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!