ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN DIEGO - IMO 9006954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SAN DIEGOAdded:Mar 04, 2017
Captured:March 04, 2017IMO:9006954Hits:103
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 04/03/2017
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:9006954
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261517000
Callsign:SNNE
Former name(s):
- Juan Diego (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sandwater (Until 2003 Mar)
- Oxeloesund (Until 1997 Jan 28)
- Oxelosund (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sandwater (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’6.61” N, 0°29’19.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 298° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCImmimgham
2018 August 28th, 09:00:41 UTCWismar
2018 August 21st, 14:00:54 UTCImmingham
2018 August 17th, 15:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 August 13th, 20:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 August 9th, 16:00:33 UTCErith
2018 August 1st, 10:00:11 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 28th, 15:00:13 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 15:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 July 20th, 13:00:53 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Stan Laundon
SAN DIEGO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
SAN DIEGO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!