ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norbris - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NorbrisAdded:Mar 04, 2017
Captured:March 04, 2017IMO:9247132Hits:148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another view of the Norbris, loading logs at Herre Norway.
Photo by Tomas via drone.


"Norbris"
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’35.25” N, 9°50’30.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 149° (143°)
Destination:
Location:No Kra
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 June 17th, 06:00:14 UTCNo Kra
2018 June 5th, 02:00:53 UTCNo Por
2018 May 20th, 16:00:41 UTCDe Wis
2018 May 17th, 06:00:46 UTCNo Drm
2018 May 15th, 06:00:21 UTCDe Str
2018 May 12th, 20:00:26 UTCDe Wismar
2018 May 10th, 03:00:33 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 4th, 19:00:01 UTCNo Voll
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:00 UTCNo Hrr
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!