ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF CANTERBURY - IMO 9319557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnWH [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF CANTERBURYAdded:Mar 05, 2017
Captured:January 31, 2017IMO:9319557Hits:214
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SPIRIT OF CANTERBURY sailing from Auckland, 31 January 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Canterbury
IMO:9319557
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512423000
Callsign:ZMCT
Former name(s):
- Sea Pioneer (Until 2015 Mar)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2009 Sep 29)
- Sinotrans Tokyo (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:14,003 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°31’26.14” S, 173°48’37.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 193° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Tiu
Arrival:8th Dec 2019
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Canterbury
© Bermejo Imaging
Spirit of Canterbury & MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
Spirit of Canterbury
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :