ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENJA - IMO 9125889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SVENJAAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125889Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Xin
IMO:9125889
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477765600
Callsign:VRKF4
Former name(s):
- Atlant Svenja (Until 2012 Feb)
- Svenja (Until 2006 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°0’32.9” N, 74°33’24.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 335° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th May 2019
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:00:15 UTCMarghera
2018 August 9th, 07:00:01 UTCItotn
2018 August 1st, 18:00:30 UTCTrieste
2018 July 24th, 13:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 20th, 03:00:41 UTCGenoa
2018 July 1st, 06:00:38 UTCSousse Tunisia
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCEleusis Greece
2018 March 8th, 20:00:47 UTCEww
2018 March 6th, 16:30:01 UTCSingapore
2018 February 13th, 05:00:35 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
Svenja
© simonwp
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!