ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vijitra Naree - IMO 9159347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Vijitra NareeAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9159347Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 08-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vijitra Naree
IMO:9159347
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567291000
Callsign:HSEE2
Former name(s):
- Tiger Falcon (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:28,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIJITRA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
VIJITRA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
VIJITRA NAREE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 24, 2006 23:00 (12 years ago)
Beautiful picture Wil but you post it in the wrong category, this isn't a tanker! ;-)
This Thailand flagged ship is a General Cargo Ship says Equasis.
IMO:9159347
Call Sign:HSEE2
Gross tonnage:17879
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Year of build:1997
Flag:Thailand

Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!