ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wellington Star - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Wellington StarAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:521
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-04-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON STAR
© Rolf Skiold
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 24, 2006 13:50 (12 years ago)
Nice selection from the New Waterway you posted today, Wil, especially this fine view of WELLINGTON STAR.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!