ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norbris - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NorbrisAdded:Mar 05, 2017
Captured:March 04, 2017IMO:9247132Hits:163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Last one of Norbris, at Herre Norway, where she was loading logs.


"Norbris"
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’55.42” N, 9°41’57.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 281° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Amoyfjorden
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 January 16th, 06:00:28 UTCAmoyfjorden
2018 January 14th, 06:00:19 UTCNo Drm
2018 January 11th, 21:00:23 UTCDe Str
2018 January 10th, 08:00:43 UTCDe Wis
2018 January 5th, 20:00:29 UTCDkskb
2018 January 4th, 07:00:50 UTCNotof
2017 December 28th, 04:30:30 UTCNospg
2017 December 25th, 12:30:30 UTCNodrm
2017 December 25th, 10:00:26 UTCNodrm
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 20, 2017 23:23 (10 months ago)
Nice clutter in the background!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!