ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:899
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Sky at Philipsburg, St Maarten
March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’28.5” N, 80°9’50.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 09:30:41 UTCMiami
2018 February 13th, 11:45:20 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 February 12th, 10:00:47 UTCMiami Fl Usaai
2018 February 12th, 10:00:38 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2018 February 10th, 11:30:36 UTCNassau Bahamas
2018 February 9th, 10:00:42 UTCMiami Usa
2018 February 6th, 12:25:03 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 February 5th, 10:00:42 UTCMiami Usa
2018 February 3rd, 12:25:44 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 February 3rd, 12:25:09 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
NORWEGIAN SKY
© airaviation2000
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Daniel Capella
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!