Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Ocean Village at Philipsburg, St Maarten
November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’54.42” N, 118°33’23.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 229° (227°)
Location:Sydney Pbg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
19:45:49 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 19:45:49 UTCSydney Pbg
2018 February 18th, 16:00:22 UTCTauranga
2018 February 5th, 15:30:54 UTCNuku Hiva
2018 January 10th, 06:30:03 UTCLisbon Belem Pstn
2018 January 10th, 06:30:03 UTCLisbon-portugal Pstn
2018 January 6th, 07:15:32 UTCNlams Ijmuiden Pstn
2018 January 5th, 06:00:53 UTCGbtil Sunk Pstn
2017 December 31st, 09:00:02 UTCFunchal
2017 December 30th, 06:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 29th, 07:00:38 UTCArrecife
More Of This Ship
© Clyde Dickens
© Clyde Dickens
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!