ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galaxy - IMO 9628908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:GalaxyAdded:Mar 07, 2017
Captured:March 07, 2017IMO:9628908Hits:155
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Galaxy departing Moreton Bay with a cargo of wheat
Vessel Identification
Name:Galaxy
IMO:9628908
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477902900
Callsign:VRJY2
Former name(s):
- Oel Beilun (Until 2013 May)
- Hb Lion (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,265 tons
Summer DWT:81,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’40.48” S, 17°25’45.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 18:00:34 UTCSantos
2018 May 14th, 07:00:33 UTCSingapore
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCCa Van
2017 November 16th, 07:30:03 UTCChi_wan
2017 November 8th, 14:00:03 UTCLianyungang
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCVancouver
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCShan Haiguan
2017 May 1st, 01:00:19 UTCBrrig
2017 March 20th, 05:00:15 UTCMypgu
2017 February 24th, 11:00:19 UTCAubne
More Of This Ship
GALAXY
© csaba
GALAXY
© Viktor
GALAXY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!