ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nabolsi - IMO 8204250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NabolsiAdded:Mar 07, 2017
Captured:December 25, 2016IMO:8204250Hits:755
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Lebanon flag, built 1983, gross tons 18337, in Las Palmas roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabolsi
IMO:8204250
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450562000
Callsign:ODWG
Former name(s):
- Esperansa A (Until 2011 Mar)
- Trans Pacific 8 (Until 2009 May)
- Toyofuji No.8 (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,337 tons
Summer DWT:8,555 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’58.3” N, 16°6’48.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Co Cart
Arrival:3rd Mar 2021
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 03:00:25 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 14th, 06:00:09 UTCLb Bey
2018 July 17th, 01:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 8th, 08:00:06 UTCTr Mer
2018 May 7th, 08:30:18 UTCVdc Br
2018 March 27th, 03:00:45 UTCBr Vdc
2018 March 19th, 12:00:41 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 14th, 09:00:55 UTCEs Car
2018 March 7th, 16:00:48 UTCTr Mer
2018 February 10th, 23:00:44 UTCBr Vdc
More Of This Ship
NABOLSI
© Captain Carlitos
NABOLSI
© Captain Carlitos
NABOLSI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Mar 08, 2017 18:04 (3 years ago)
Correct name should read NABOLSI
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!