ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT SUN - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter M P [View profile]Title:REGENT SUNAdded:Mar 08, 2017
Captured:May 12, 1993IMO:5321679Hits:559
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Converted from a slide. Anchored in the Great Sound, Bermuda. Had been a regular visitor to Bermuda as Doric for Home Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHALOM
© DDGHANSA
HANSEATIC
© DDGHANSA
ROYAL ODYSSEY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!