ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regal Empress - IMO 5262835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Regal EmpressAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5262835Hits:1,033
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Regal Empress at Port Everglades, FL. USA
February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Empress
IMO:5262835
Former name(s):
- Caribe 1 (Until 1993 May)
- Olympia (Until 1982)
- Caribe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:21,909 tons
Summer DWT:7,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGAL EMPRESS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CARIBE I
© raether
REGAL EMPRESS
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!