ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKE HAIEN - IMO 5015311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kaefer2011 [View profile]Title:HAUKE HAIENAdded:Mar 09, 2017
Captured:February 11, 2017IMO:5015311Hits:185
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Hauke Haien seen on her way from Dagebüll to Hallig Hooge.
Former names: Built 1960 as Amrum, Stadt Husum, Rita I; Sylter Hahn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hauke Haien
IMO:5015311
MMSI:211298490
Callsign:DJCN
Former name(s):
- Sylter Hahn (Until 1988 May 09)
- Rita I (Until 1987 Jul 28)
- Stadt Husum (Until 1983 Feb 25)
- Amrum (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:152 tons
Summer DWT:22 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hauke Haien
© Andreas Hoppe
HAUKE HAIEN
© Peter Henningsen
HAUKE HAIEN
© Peter Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!