ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOMBOK STRAIT - IMO 9204958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:LOMBOK STRAITAdded:Mar 09, 2017
Captured:March 09, 2017IMO:9204958Hits:285
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Catching a glimpse sunlight through an opening in the clouds, the Seatrade reefer Lombok Strait is on her way to Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Lombok Strait
IMO:9204958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256045000
Callsign:A8IO3
Former name(s):
- Leopard Max (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°58’18” N, 62°38’35.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:St. John's
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:11 UTCGb Dvr
2018 August 20th, 10:00:24 UTCDmrsu
2018 August 19th, 10:00:44 UTCLccas
2018 August 17th, 10:00:46 UTCBb Bgi
2018 August 6th, 13:00:11 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 4th, 14:00:34 UTCGb Dov
2018 July 13th, 10:00:04 UTCBb Bgi
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 30th, 16:45:18 UTCGb Dvr
2018 June 14th, 12:00:38 UTCCo Trb
More Of This Ship
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Lyndon Henry
Lombok Strait
© Lyndon Henry
Lombok Strait
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!