ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY - IMO 8219346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWYAdded:Mar 10, 2017
Captured:October 31, 2000IMO:8219346Hits:311
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on October 31, 2000.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirikar
IMO:8219346
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Listopadowy (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Michael Schindler
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Jerzy Rakowski
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!